Midwest Region

Midwest Region Treatment Information

Lake NameCountyDate ScheduledDate of Treatment
AlexanderMorrison County6/5/20196/5/2019
AlexanderMorrison County6/10/20196/13/2019
AlexanderMorrison County7/10/2019
ArrowheadHennepin County5/13/20195/1/2019
ArrowheadHennepin County6/14/20196/14/2019
ArrowheadCass County6/17/20196/17/2019
BayCrow Wing County6/10/20196/10/2019
BayCrow Wing County6/13/20196/13/2019
Benton Lake (CLP)Lincoln County4/25/20194/25/2019
Benton Lake (CLP)Lincoln County5/16/20195/16/2019
BerthaCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
Big Marine (EWM)Washington County6/13/20196/13/2019
Big PineOtter Tail County6/6/20196/6/2019
Big PineOtter Tail County7/11/2019
Big Pine (CLP)Otter Tail County5/30/20195/30/2019
Big Pine-AitkinAitkin County6/12/20196/12/2019
Big Pine-OttertailOtter Tail County7/11/2019
Big SandyAitkin County6/11/20196/11/2019
Big TroutCrow Wing County6/18/20196/18/2019
BluemontCass County5/31/20195/31/2019
BluemontCass County6/20/20196/20/2019
BolfingStearns County6/3/20196/3/2019
BolfingStearns County7/8/20197/8/2019
Bone (Zebra Mussels)Washington County6/17/20196/17/2019
Bone (Zebra Mussels)Washington County6/21/20196/21/2019
Bone (Zebra Mussels)Washington County6/24/20196/24/2019
BrophyDouglas County7/9/2019
BryantHennepin County6/3/20196/3/2019
BryantHennepin County7/8/2019
BushHennepin County6/19/20196/19/2019
Calhoun (EWM)Kandiyohi County6/19/20196/19/2019
CampCrow Wing County6/10/20196/10/2019
CampCrow Wing County6/21/20196/21/2019
Cedar-AitkinAitkin County6/12/20196/12/2019
Cedar-AitkinAitkin County6/12/20196/13/2019
Cedar-Scott (CLP)Scott County5/2/20195/2/2019
Cedar-Scott (CLP)Scott County5/22/20195/22/2019
Cedar-Wright (CLP)Wright County5/20/20195/20/2019
Chain O' Lakes: LouisaStearns County6/3/20196/3/2019
Chain O' Lakes: LouisaStearns County7/8/2019
Chain O' Lakes: MarieStearns County6/3/20196/3/2019
Chain O' Lakes: MarieWright County6/3/20196/3/2019
Chain O' Lakes: MarieStearns County6/3/20196/3/2019
Chain O' Lakes: MarieStearns County7/8/2019
Chain O' Lakes: MarieWright County7/8/2019
Chain O'Lakes: MarieStearns County6/3/20196/3/2019
Chain O'Lakes: MarieStearns County7/8/2019
CharlotteTodd County6/4/20196/4/2019
Charlotte (EWM)Wright County7/10/2019
ClamshellCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
Clamshell:Clamshell Bay POACrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
Clearwater River Watershed DistrictStearns County6/3/20196/3/2019
Coon (CLP)Anoka County5/23/20195/22/2019
Coon (CLP)Anoka County5/28/20195/28/2019
Coon (EWM)Anoka County6/13/20196/13/2019
CrookedCrow Wing County6/10/20196/10/2019
CrookedCrow Wing County7/1/2019
Crooked (CLP)Anoka County5/28/20195/28/2019
CrookneckMorrison County6/5/20196/5/2019
CrookneckMorrison County7/10/2019
Crookneck (CLP)Morrison County5/29/20195/29/2019
CrosslakeCrow Wing County6/18/20196/18/2019
Crosslake ReservoirCrow Wing County6/18/20196/18/2019
Crosslake ReservoirCrow Wing County6/27/20196/28/2019
Curfman (CLP)Becker County6/5/20196/5/2019
Curfman (FR)Becker County6/26/20196/26/2019
DaggettCrow Wing County6/12/20196/12/2019
DamAitkin County6/11/20196/11/2019
DarlingDouglas County6/4/20196/4/2019
DarlingDouglas County7/9/2019
DeerWright County7/17/2019
DeerWright County8/14/2019
DemontrevilleWashington County6/11/20196/11/2019
DemontrevilleWashington County7/16/2019
Demontreville (EWM)Washington County6/11/20196/11/2019
DetroitBecker County6/6/20196/6/2019
DetroitBecker County7/11/2019
Detroit (CLP)Becker County6/5/20196/5/2019
Detroit (FR)Becker County6/26/20196/26/2019
Detroit (SI)Becker County6/26/20196/26/2019
Diamond (CLP)Hennepin County5/2/20195/2/2019
Diamond (CLP)Hennepin County5/20/20195/20/2019
EagleHubbard County6/19/20196/19/2019
East Rush-ChisagoChisago County6/10/20196/10/2019
East Rush-ChisagoChisago County7/15/2019
EdwardCrow Wing County6/11/20196/11/2019
Emily (EWM)Crow Wing County7/1/20197/1/2019
Farm IslandAitkin County6/12/20196/12/2019
FishWright County6/3/20196/3/2019
FishWright County7/8/20197/8/2019
Fish (EWM)Wright County6/27/20196/28/2019
Fish TrapMorrison County6/5/20196/5/2019
Fish TrapMorrison County6/13/20196/13/2019
Fish TrapMorrison County7/10/2019
Five PointCass County6/19/20196/19/2019
Forest CrestHennepin County6/21/2019
Forest Haven (Hutton) PondHennepin County6/21/2019
FrenchWright County6/3/20196/3/2019
FrenchWright County7/8/20197/8/2019
French (EWM)Wright County6/7/2019
French (EWM)Wright County6/14/20196/14/2019
GCOLACrow Wing County5/9/20195/9/2019
George (Alum)Stearns County5/20/20195/20/2019
George (Alum)Stearns County6/17/20196/17/2019
GilbertCrow Wing County6/13/20196/13/2019
GraniteWright County6/3/20196/3/2019
GraniteWright County7/8/20197/8/2019
Granite (EWM)Wright County6/28/20196/28/2019
GraveCrow Wing County6/21/20196/21/2019
GraveCrow Wing County6/21/20196/21/2019
GraveCrow Wing County7/3/20197/3/2019
GraveCrow Wing County7/12/2019
Grave (CLP)Crow Wing County5/13/20195/10/2019
Grave (CLP)Crow Wing County5/23/20195/23/2019
Great River Energy-Coal Creek StationMcLean County7/2/20197/2/2019
Greater PokegamaItasca County6/24/20196/24/2019
Gull:Booming Out BayCass County6/18/20196/18/2019
Gull:Booming Out BayCass County6/18/20196/13/2019
Gull:Booming Out BayCass County6/25/20196/25/2019
Gull:Booming Out BayCass County7/1/20197/1/2019
Gull:RiverCass County6/20/20196/20/2019
Gull:RiverCrow Wing County6/20/20196/20/2019
Gull:Steamboat BayCass County6/17/20196/17/2019
Gull:Steamboat BayCass County7/2/20197/2/2019
Gull:Steamboat:BigCass County6/17/20196/17/2019
Gull:Steamboat-SmallCass County6/17/20196/17/2019
Gull:ThorCrow Wing County6/20/20196/20/2019
Gull:Vansicle BayCass County6/17/20196/17/2019
Gull:WilsonCass County6/17/20196/17/2019
Gull:Wilson BayCass County6/17/20196/17/2019
Gull:Wilson BayCrow Wing County6/27/20196/27/2019
Gull:Wilson BayCass County7/9/2019
HamAnoka County6/10/2019
HamAnoka County6/24/2019
Hanging KettleAitkin County6/12/20196/12/2019
Hanging KettleAitkin County6/12/20196/13/2019
HattieCass County6/19/20196/19/2019
Henderson (EWM)Kandiyohi County7/10/2019
HickoryAitkin County6/12/20196/12/2019
HillAitkin County6/24/20196/24/2019
HubertCrow Wing County6/13/20196/13/2019
Hyland Court PondHennepin County6/21/20197/3/2019
IdaDouglas County6/4/20196/4/2019
IdaDouglas County7/9/2019
Ida (CLP)Douglas County5/30/20195/30/2019
IndianheadHennepin County6/14/20196/14/2019
IslandCrow Wing County6/12/20196/12/2019
IslandCrow Wing County6/18/20196/18/2019
Island-CarltonCarlton County6/14/20196/14/2019
JaneWashington County6/13/20196/13/2019
JaneWashington County7/16/2019
Jane (EWM)Washington County6/13/20196/13/2019
LatimerTodd County6/4/20196/4/2019
LatimerTodd County7/9/2019
Latimer (CLP)Todd County5/22/20195/22/2019
Le Homme DieuDouglas County6/4/20196/4/2019
Le Homme DieuDouglas County7/9/2019
Le Homme Dieu (EWM)Douglas County7/9/2019
Le Homme Dieu LagoonDouglas County7/9/2019
Le Homme Dieu:Perry-Lange BayDouglas County7/9/2019
LeechCass County6/24/2019
LeechCass County6/24/20196/24/2019
Lindstrom PondHennepin County6/21/20197/3/2019
Little PineCrow Wing County6/12/20196/12/2019
LomondClearwater County6/20/20196/20/2019
Long (EWM)Washington County5/13/20195/13/2019
Long-MorrisonMorrison County6/21/20196/21/2019
Long-Morrison (CLP)Morrison County5/13/20195/13/2019
Long-Morrison (CLP)Morrison County5/23/20195/23/2019
Long-SherburneSherburne County6/25/20196/25/2019
LougeeCrow Wing County6/11/20196/11/2019
Louisa (CLP)Stearns County5/20/20195/20/2019
LoveCrow Wing County5/13/20195/13/2019
LoveCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
Lower HayCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
Lower Mission (CLP)Crow Wing County5/9/20195/9/2019
Lower Mission (EWM)Crow Wing County6/28/20196/28/2019
Lower South LongCrow Wing County6/10/20196/10/2019
MapleWright County6/17/20196/17/2019
MapleWright County7/17/2019
Maple (CLP)Wright County5/20/20195/20/2019
Maple (EWM)Wright County7/8/2019
Marce Woods N. PondHennepin County6/21/2019
Marce Woods S. PondHennepin County6/21/20197/3/2019
MargaretCass County5/23/20195/23/2019
MargaretCass County6/18/20196/18/2019
Marie (CLP)Stearns County5/20/20195/20/2019
Marion (CLP)Dakota County5/20/20195/20/2019
Marion (Swimmer's Itch)Dakota County7/1/20197/1/2019
Mary (EWM)Crow Wing County7/1/20197/1/2019
MayoCrow Wing County6/19/20196/19/2019
MazaskaRice County6/7/20196/7/2019
MazaskaRice County7/12/2019
McMahon (CLP)Scott County5/29/20195/29/2019
Melissa (FR)Becker County6/26/20196/26/2019
Middle Cormorant (CLP)Becker County5/30/20195/30/2019
Mille LacsAitkin County6/10/20196/10/2019
Mille LacsMille Lacs County6/10/20196/10/2019
MinnewaskaPope County6/5/20196/5/2019
MinnewawaAitkin County6/11/20196/11/2019
MississippiCrow Wing County6/13/20196/13/2019
MoundTodd County6/4/20196/4/2019
MoundTodd County7/9/2019
Mtka:BrownHennepin County6/6/20196/6/2019
Mtka:BrownHennepin County7/11/2019
Mtka:Carman BayHennepin County6/6/20196/6/2019
Mtka:Carman BayHennepin County6/6/20196/6/2019
Mtka:Carman BayHennepin County6/24/20196/24/2019
Mtka:Carman BayHennepin County7/11/2019
Mtka:Carman Bay (CLP)Hennepin County5/30/20195/30/2019
Mtka:Carman Bay (EWM)Hennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:CarsonHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:CarsonHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:Carsons (CLP)Hennepin County5/28/20195/28/2019
Mtka:Carsons (EWM)Hennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:CooksHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:CooksHennepin County7/10/2019
Mtka:CrystalHennepin County6/3/20196/3/2019
Mtka:CrystalHennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:CrystalHennepin County6/25/20196/25/2019
Mtka:CrystalHennepin County7/8/2019
Mtka:Crystal (CLP)Hennepin County5/30/20195/30/2019
Mtka:Crystal (EWM)Hennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:East Upper LakeHennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:East Upper LakeHennepin County7/10/2019
Mtka:Echo BayHennepin County6/4/20196/4/2019
Mtka:Echo BayHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:GideonHennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:GideonHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:Gideon BayHennepin County6/4/20196/4/2019
Mtka:Gideon BayHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:Gideons (CLP)Hennepin County5/28/20195/28/2019
Mtka:Gideons (EWM)Hennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:Grays (EWM)Hennepin County6/20/20196/20/2019
Mtka:Grays BayHennepin County6/6/20196/6/2019
Mtka:Grays BayHennepin County7/11/2019
Mtka:Halsted BayHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:Halsted BayHennepin County7/10/2019
Mtka:Maxwell BayHennepin County6/3/20196/3/2019
Mtka:Maxwell BayHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:North ArmHennepin County6/3/20196/3/2019
Mtka:North ArmHennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:North ArmHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:North Arm (CLP & EWM)Hennepin County5/28/20195/28/2019
Mtka:North Arm (CLP & EWM)Hennepin County6/28/20195/28/2019
Mtka:PhelpsHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:PhelpsHennepin County7/10/2019
Mtka:South Upper LakeHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:South Upper LakeHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:South Upper LakeHennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:South Upper LakeHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:South Upper LakeHennepin County7/10/2019
Mtka:South Upper LakeHennepin County7/10/2019
Mtka:Spring Park BayHennepin County6/6/20196/6/2019
Mtka:Spring Park BayHennepin County6/18/20196/18/2019
Mtka:Spring Park BayHennepin County7/11/2019
Mtka:St. Albans (CLP)Hennepin County5/28/20195/28/2019
Mtka:St. Albans (EWM)Hennepin County6/24/20196/24/2019
Mtka:Tanager LakeHennepin County6/6/20196/6/2019
Mtka:Tanager LakeHennepin County7/11/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:ExcelsiorHennepin County6/4/20196/4/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:ExcelsiorHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:Excelsior (East)Hennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:Excelsior (East)Hennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:GideonsHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:GideonsHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:St. Alban'sHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:Tonka Bay Marina:St. Alban'sHennepin County7/9/2019
Mtka:Wayzata BayHennepin County6/6/20196/6/2019
Mtka:Wayzata BayHennepin County7/11/2019
Mtka:West Upper LakeHennepin County6/5/20196/5/2019
Mtka:West Upper LakeHennepin County7/10/2019
Nesbitt PondHennepin County6/21/20197/3/2019
NestKandiyohi County6/19/20196/19/2019
Nest6/19/20196/19/2019
NestKandiyohi County7/24/2019
Nest7/24/2019
Nest (CLP)Kandiyohi County5/30/20195/30/2019
NisswaCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
North LongCrow Wing County6/5/20196/6/2019
North LongCrow Wing County6/13/20196/13/2019
North LongCrow Wing County7/1/20197/1/2019
North Long (CLP)Crow Wing County5/6/20195/6/2019
North TwinItasca County6/24/20196/24/2019
NorwayCass County6/19/20196/19/2019
NorwayKandiyohi County6/19/20196/19/2019
NorwayKandiyohi County7/24/2019
Norway (CLP)Cass County5/6/20195/6/2019
Norway (CLP)Cass County5/23/20195/23/2019
Oak Crest AssociationCrow Wing County5/31/20196/7/2019
O'Dowd (CLP)Scott County5/29/20195/29/2019
OlsonWashington County6/11/20196/11/2019
OlsonWashington County7/16/2019
Olson (EWM)Washington County6/11/20196/11/2019
Orchard (CLP)Dakota County5/20/20195/20/2019
Orchard (Swimmer's Itch)Dakota County7/1/20197/1/2019
OsakisDouglas County6/4/20196/5/2019
OsakisDouglas County7/9/2019
OttertailOtter Tail County6/6/20196/6/2019
Oxmore PondHennepin County6/21/20196/21/2019
PeavyMorrison County6/10/20196/10/2019
PelicanCrow Wing County6/11/20196/11/2019
Pelican (Pope)Pope County6/5/20196/5/2019
Pelican (Pope)Pope County7/10/2019
Pickerel (FR)Becker County6/26/20196/26/2019
PigCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
Pig:LagoonCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
PlatteCrow Wing County6/10/20196/10/2019
PlatteMorrison County6/10/20196/11/2019
Platte (CLP)Morrison County5/29/20195/29/2019
Pleasant (CLP)Wright County5/20/20195/20/2019
Pleasant (EWM)Wright County6/28/20196/28/2019
PortageHubbard County6/19/20196/19/2019
Portage (CLP)Hubbard County5/14/20195/14/2019
Powers RidgeCarver County6/4/20196/4/2019
PriorScott County6/7/20196/7/2019
PriorScott County7/12/2019
PulaskiWright County6/17/20196/17/2019
PulaskiWright County6/17/20196/17/2019
PulaskiWright County7/17/2019
PulaskiWright County7/22/2019
Pulaski (EWM)Wright County6/17/20196/17/2019
RabbitCrow Wing County6/12/20196/12/2019
Red SandCrow Wing County6/13/20196/13/2019
RiceCrow Wing County6/13/20196/13/2019
Roosevelt (EWM)Crow Wing County7/1/20197/1/2019
Round PondHennepin County6/21/20197/3/2019
Round-BeckerBecker County6/6/20196/6/2019
Round-BeckerBecker County7/11/2019
RoyCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
RPBCW:Lotus (CLP)Carver County5/29/20195/29/2019
RPBCW:Red Rock (CLP)Hennepin County5/29/20195/29/2019
RushCrow Wing County6/18/20196/18/2019
RushCrow Wing County6/18/20196/20/2019
Ruth (EWM)Crow Wing County7/1/20197/1/2019
SallieBecker County6/26/20196/26/2019
Sallie (CLP)Becker County6/5/20196/5/2019
SebieCrow Wing County6/5/20196/5/2019
SebieCrow Wing County7/10/2019
SerpentCrow Wing County6/12/20196/11/2019
Serpent (CLP)Crow Wing County5/13/20195/7/2019
Serpent (CLP)Crow Wing County7/2/20197/2/2019
Shamineau (EWM)Morrison County6/25/20196/25/2019
Sibley (CLP)Crow Wing County5/13/20195/8/2019
Sibley (CLP)Crow Wing County5/21/20195/22/2019
Smith Park PondHennepin County6/21/2019
South Bay PondHennepin County6/21/20196/22/2019
South TurtleOtter Tail County6/6/20196/6/2019
South TurtleOtter Tail County7/11/2019
Spring (CLP)Scott County5/20/20195/20/2019
StarOtter Tail County6/6/20196/6/2019
StarOtter Tail County7/11/2019
StockingWadena County6/19/20196/19/2019
SugarWright County6/25/20196/25/2019
SullivanMorrison County6/10/20196/10/2019
SullivanMorrison County6/25/20196/25/2019
Sullivan (CLP)Morrison County4/29/20195/28/2019
Sunrise PondHennepin County6/21/20197/3/2019
Sunset PondDakota County5/7/2019
Sylvan (CLP)Yellow Medicine County5/16/20195/16/2019
Sylvan-CassCass County6/20/20196/20/2019
TamarackCarlton County6/11/20196/11/2019
TholeScott County6/7/20196/7/2019
TholeScott County6/7/20196/7/2019
TholeScott County7/12/2019
Tierney's Woods PondHennepin County6/21/20196/25/2019
TRPD:Cleary (CLP)Hennepin County5/9/20195/9/2019
TRPD:Cleary (CLP)Hennepin County5/31/20195/31/2019
TRPD:Cleary (CLP)Hennepin County6/14/2019
TRPD:Hyland (CLP)Hennepin County5/23/20195/23/2019
TRPD:Rebecca (CLP)Hennepin County5/23/20195/23/2019
TRPD:SteigerHennepin County6/12/20196/12/2019
TRPD:West AuburnCarver County6/12/20196/12/2019
Two Rivers (CLP)Stearns County5/20/20195/28/2019
Upper Cormorant (CLP)Becker County5/30/20195/30/2019
Upper GullCass County6/18/20196/18/2019
Upper GullCass County6/18/20196/20/2019
Upper GullCass County7/2/20197/2/2019
Upper HayCrow Wing County6/19/20196/19/2019
Upper HayCrow Wing County7/24/2019
Upper Mission (CLP)Crow Wing County5/13/20195/9/2019
Upper Mission (CLP)Crow Wing County5/23/20195/23/2019
Upper Mission (EWM)Crow Wing County6/28/20196/28/2019
Upper Prior (CLP)Scott County5/20/20195/20/2019
Upper South LongCrow Wing County6/10/20196/10/2019
Upper South Long (CLP)Crow Wing County5/13/20195/13/2019
Upper WhitefishCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
Valley (Swimmer's Itch)Dakota County7/1/20197/1/2019
WabedoCass County6/19/20196/19/2019
WabedoCass County6/19/2019
Washburn (EWM)Cass County7/1/20197/1/2019
WaukenaboAitkin County6/24/20196/24/2019
Weaver (CLP)Hennepin County5/1/20195/1/2019
Weaver (CLP)Hennepin County5/28/20195/28/2019
West LeafOtter Tail County6/6/20196/6/2019
West LeafOtter Tail County7/11/2019
West Rush-ChisagoChisago County6/10/20196/10/2019
West Rush-ChisagoHennepin County6/10/20196/10/2019
West Rush-ChisagoChisago County6/21/20196/21/2019
West Rush-ChisagoChisago County7/15/2019
West Rush-ChisagoHennepin County7/15/2019
WhitefishCrow Wing County6/17/20196/17/2019
WhitefishCrow Wing County6/18/20196/18/2019
WhitefishCrow Wing County6/25/20196/27/2019
WhitefishCrow Wing County6/25/20196/24/2019
Xylon PondHennepin County6/21/20197/3/2019